Scientific Committee of the Conference

Honorary President:

  • Ambroziak Tomasz – Warsaw University of Technology

President:

  • Jacyna Marianna – Warsaw University of Technology

Members:

  • Alop Anatoli – Estonian Maritime Academy
  • Barcik Ryszard – University of Bielsko-Biala (Poland)
  • Biancardi Giuseppe Carmine – Parthenope University of Naples (Italy)
  • Brodetskiy Gennadiy – HSE National Research University (Russia)
  • Bujak Andrzej – WSB Schools of Banking (Poland)
  • Bukowski Lech – Academy of Business in Dąbrowa Górnicza (Poland)
  • Burciu Zbigniew – Gdynia Maritime University (Poland)
  • Chojnacki Andrzej – Military University of Technology (Poland)
  • Choromański Włodzimierz – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Christowa Czesława – West Pomeranian University of Technology (Poland)
  • Chu Chengbin – École Centrale Paris (France)
  • Chudzikiewicz Andrzej – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Corejova Tatiana – University of Žilina (Slovakia)
  • Dukic Goran – University of Zagreb (Croatia)
  • Dyduch Janusz – Kazimierz Pulaski University of Technology and Humanities in Radom (Poland)
  • Fedorenko Anatoliy – HSE National Research University (Russia)
  • Figueira M.M. Fernando – CEIT (Portugal)
  • Fijałkowski Janusz – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Gerami Victoria – HSE National Research University (Russia)
  • Gerlici Juraj – University of Žilina (Slovakia)
  • Grabarek Iwona – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Grzybowski Marek – Gdynia Maritime University (Poland)
  • Hahanov Vladimir – Kharkov National University of Radioelectronics (Ukraine)
  • Hecht Marcus – Technical University of Berlin (Germany)
  • Ho Thanh Phong – International University Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)
  • Idzior Marek – Poznan University of Technology (Poland)
  • Jacyna-Gołda Ilona – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Jałowiec Tomasz – War Studies University (Poland)
  • Jóźwiak Zofia – Maritime University of Szczecin (Poland)
  • Kapoor Ajay – Swinburne University of Technology (Australia)
  • Kisperska-Moroń Danuta – University of Economics in Katowice (Poland)
  • Klepacki Bogdan – Warsaw University of Life Sciences (Poland)
  • Klumpp Matthias – FOM University of Applied Sciences, Essen (Germany)
  • Kowalski Mirosław – Air Force Institute of Technology (Poland)
  • Krawczyk Stanisław – Wrocław University of Economics (Poland)
  • Krzyżaniak Stanisław – The Institute of Logistics and Warehousing (Poland)
  • Kwaśnikowski Jerzy – Poznan University of Technology (Poland)
  • Larichkin Fyodor D. – Russian Academy of Sciences, Kola Science Centre (Russia)
  • Lenort Radim – VŠB – Technical University of Ostrava (Czech Republic)
  • Lent Bogdan – University of Applied Sciences (Switzerland)
  • Lewczuk Konrad – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Lozia Zbigniew – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Malavasi Gabriele – Sapienza University of Rome (Italy)
  • Malindzak Dusan – Technical University of Košice (Slovakia)
  • Manerowski Jerzy – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Merkisz Jerzy – Poznan University of Technology (Poland)
  • Merkisz-Guranowska Agnieszka – Poznan University of Technology (Poland)
  • Michael ten Hompel – Fraunhofer-Institute of Material Flow and Logistics (Germany)
  • Michlowicz Edward – AGH University of Science and Technology (Poland)
  • Min Xie – City University of Hong Kong
  • Mindur Leszek – The International University of Logistics and Transport In Wrocław (Poland)
  • Montemanni Roberto – University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland
  • Montreuil Benoit – Université Laval (Canada)
  • Nader Mirosław – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Nazarov Oleg – All-Russian Railway Research Institute (Russia)
  • Nguyen Van Thu – International University Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)
  • Nowakowski Tomasz – Wrocław University of Technology (Poland)
  • Nowicki Tadeusz – Military University of Technology (Poland)
  • Novoseltzeva Valentina D. – Russian Academy of Sciences, Kola Science Centre (Russia)
  • Palagin Yurij – Saint Petersburg State University of Civil Aviation (Russia)
  • Postan Michael J. – Odessa National Polytechnic University (Ukraine)
  • Prentkovskis Olegas – Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (Lithuania)
  • Pyza Dariusz – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • René de Koster – Erasmus University Rotterdam (Holland)
  • Robert De Souza – National University of Singapore
  • Rumiancev Nikolaj V. – Donetsk National Technical University (Ukraine)
  • Santarek Krzysztof – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Semenov Iouri – West Pomeranian University of Technology (Poland)
  • Sezen Hayrettin Kemal – Uludağ University (Turkey)
  • Shinkevich Alexey – Kazan National Research Technological University (Russia)
  • Siergiejczyk Mirosław – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Skorupski Jacek – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Sokol Jevgen I. – National Technical University “KhPI” (Ukraine)
  • Sokolovskij Edgar – Vilnius Gediminas Technical University (Lithuania)
  • Sowiński Bogdan – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Stachowicz Marian – University of Minnesota (USA)
  • Stelmach Anna – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Sychenko Victor – Dnipropetrovsk National University of Rail Transport (Ukraine)
  • Szarata Andrzej – Cracow University of Technology (Poland)
  • Szkutnik Jerzy – Czestochowa University of Technology (Poland)
  • Szyszka Grzegorz – The Institute of Logistics and Warehousing (Poland)
  • Świderski Andrzej – Motor Transport Institute (Poland)
  • Tarnai Géza – Budapest University of Technology and Economics (Hungary)
  • Tomaszewski Franciszek – Poznan University of Technology (Poland)
  • Twrdy Elen – University of Ljubljana (Slovakia)
  • Villa Juan Carlos – Texas A&M Transportation Institute (USA)
  • Wasiak Mariusz – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Wawrzyński Wojciech – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Zabłocki Wiesław – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Zaharia Nicuşor Laurenţiu – Romanian Railway Authority (Romania)
  • Zboiński Krzysztof – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Zijm W.H.M. – University of Twente (Holand)
  • Żak Jolanta – Warsaw University of Technology (Poland)
  • Żurek Józef – Air Force Institute of Technology (Poland)

WUT

Warsaw University of Technology

Faculty of Transport WUT

Faculty of Transport Warsaw University of Technology

Patronage

Warsaw University of Technology
(Honorary patronage)

Rector of Warsaw University of Technology Prof. Jan Szmidt

Polish Academy of Sciences
Committee of Transport

Polish Academy of Sciences Committee of Transport

President of the Office of Rail Transport (UTK) – Mr Ignacy Góra

President of the Office of Rail Transport (UTK) – Mr Ignacy Góra

Media Patronage

We invite Companies and Institutions to present their offers on the Conference, and posting advertising bulletins in the conference materials.

Partners of the Conference

We invite Companies and Institutions to present their offers on the Conference, and posting advertising bulletins in the conference materials.

Deadlines

till 28.02.2018
Conference registration

till 30.03.2018
Submission of full text papers

till 30.04.2018
Acceptance of reviewed papers

till 25.05.2018
Registration fee payment